Our commitment to privacy

London Cognition ltd respects that you care how information about you is used and shared. Our commitment to safeguarding your right to privacy is one of the many reasons we are a trusted provider. This commitment includes controls on the protection and use of personal information within our organization, its systems and our web site, as well as programs to educate employees to respect your privacy at all times.

What this policy describes

This Privacy Policy describes the commitments of London Cognition ltd and the rights of our customers and visitors of our web sites regarding personal information. It is also intended to comply fully with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act in London, United Kingdom.

What this policy covers

This Privacy Policy applies to the following The London Cognition ltd Ltd. and all of its Affiliates as listed below: In addition to this Privacy Policy, the London Cognition ltd may also be subject to the requirements of applicable local legislation, tariffs and regulations and the orders of any court or other lawful authority. Any time you do business with the London Cognition ltd, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the London Cognition ltd Privacy Policy.

Employees and Agents. This Privacy Policy also governs the behavior of our employees and agents acting on our behalf. All of our employees who have access to personal information receive training on using and protecting that information. All of our employees and agents are bound by confidentiality and other agreements requiring them to protect any personal information they may access as part of their job.

What is personal information?

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. Publicly available information — such as a public directory listing of your name, address, telephone number, email or other electronic address — is not considered to be personal information.

Why we collect personal information?

At London Cognition ltd, we strive to gather information only as necessary to conduct business, for the following purposes:

  • to establish and maintain responsible commercial relations with you and provide you with ongoing service
  • to understand your needs and/or qualify you for products & services
  • to recommend particular products & services to meet your needs
  • to develop, enhance, market or provide products and services
  • to manage and develop London Cognition ltd business and operations, including personnel and employment matters
  • to respond to your request for further information or follow-up contact
  • to meet legal and regulatory requirements.

Using personal information

We will identify the purposes for which the personal information is collected at or before the time that the personal information is gathered from you. Your personal information will not be used for any other purpose without your consent.

Our commitment to privacy

We take all of the necessary precautions to ensure the safeguarding of your information, whether it is stored electronically or in paper format. In all cases, information is retained in secure facilities, protected from unauthorized access and kept only as long as is reasonably required. For example, our electronic files are backed up for redundancy, password protected and accessible only by authorized employees, on a need-to- know basis. Personal information is retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the above- specified purposes.

You access some content via passwords and logins. To ensure that these areas and your personal information used in these areas remain secure, it is important that you protect yourself against other parties accessing your password and your computer. We encourage you to log off each time you complete a secure session and each time that you complete a session on a shared computer.

Contact us

If you have questions or concerns about your privacy, you can contact us at info@gameintuition.com. Our customer service representatives will assist you in resolving the situation.